Structure/Playground Maintenance at 9555 84 Avenue NW

CLOSED 6 days ago #8011871639
Report
Submitted Tue Apr 28, 2015

Broken support beam for deck. In danger of collapsing.

What: Other - Stairs or equipment

Area? (e.g. SW corner): This is near Mill Creek pool. Head down the road and there's a bike trail that runs North/South. Take the South trail and this is the first rest stop. A support beam has broken and the deck is about to collapse. I almost broke through some boards. This needs to be fixed ASAP before someone is hurt.

Inside Park: Mill Creek Ravine Park



address: 9555 84 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34809.668517867176, 5931936.4527688185

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51918881298371, -113.4751429037316

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 07, 2021 02:33pm Closed
Tue Apr 28, 2015 04:32pm Opened
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:43pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone