Dead Trees - Public Property at 672 Bevington Place NW

CLOSED More Information Required, Please Call 311 - 4 months ago #8015946943
Report
Submitted Tue May 23, 2017

Hello, I was wondering if he city is planning to replace the tree that was cut down about three years ago. As you can see in the photo the stump is still there and new branches did sprout but have since dies again. We really miss the tree and are hoping that the replacement will soon be scheduled. The stump is located on the outside of the fence at the 136 bus route. Thank you

Where: Boulevard



address: 672 BEVINGTON PLACE NW

coordinates x,y: 20842.689776035793, 5931223.6435752595

coordinates lat,lng: 53.51352261030299, -113.6857785182472

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 25, 2020 10:06pm Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Wed May 24, 2017 10:11am Reopened
Tue May 23, 2017 05:03pm Closed with status: More Information Required, Please Call 311
Tue May 23, 2017 04:46pm Opened
Tue May 23, 2017 10:46am Submitted via iPhone Iphone