Dead Trees - Public Property at 10427 68 Avenue NW

CLOSED 10 months ago #8018315734
Report
Submitted Tue Jul 31, 2018

Dead trees and overgrown weeds at roots. 3 trees in the area have died due to lack of care. Weeds overgrown at each dead tree. Also patches of high growing weeds in the area (not shown in picture). This is a re-submission. Previous one was closed without reason or clarification to writer which is unacceptable communication. If this is closed again, without clarification, this will unfortunately be escalated.

Where: Boulevard



address: 10427 68 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 33195.887419006285, 5930276.783619353

coordinates lat,lng: 53.50438, -113.49965

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 30, 2019 02:15pm Closed
Wed Aug 01, 2018 04:13am Opened
Tue Jul 31, 2018 09:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone