Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 2533 Pegasus Boulevard NW

OPENED 8 months ago #8019964005
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 24, 2019

This is in the ALLEY east of Pegasus Blvd between the streets of Frezenberg Ave and Stan Waters Ave. This picture was taken 5 days after the last rain and there is still water sitting there.

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Right



address: 2533 PEGASUS BOULEVARD NW

coordinates x,y: 32842.25354684784, 5941064.585690684

coordinates lat,lng: 53.60133661619747, -113.5038473622353

Timestamp Description
Fri Sep 11, 2020 08:40am Reopened
Mon Aug 31, 2020 02:27pm Closed
Wed Aug 05, 2020 09:16am Reopened with status: .
Tue Jun 25, 2019 08:45am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Mon Jun 24, 2019 12:55pm Opened
Mon Jun 24, 2019 12:55pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone