Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 14048 149 Avenue NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 8 months ago #8020069658
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 11, 2019

I just spoke with a guy from city of Edmonton and he wanted me to put some pictures of the traffic driving on city grass/my yard making it muddy and impossible to cut. I was going to put post along the ally but a friend told me I can't put anything on city property they had too. Please have someone come take a look and let me know how we can solve this issue. Also if we can get the holes fill that are pooling with watt aswell that be great.

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Right



address: 14048 149 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 28843.094096680114, 5942233.790987058

coordinates lat,lng: 53.61207779639692, -113.5641530267142

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 29, 2020 12:21pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Tue Oct 27, 2020 10:21am Reopened with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Jul 16, 2019 02:16pm Closed
Thu Jul 11, 2019 02:37pm Opened
Thu Jul 11, 2019 02:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone