Manhole Covers/Catch Basin Concerns at 9647 88 Avenue NW

CLOSED 6 months ago #8020293009
Report
Submitted Mon Aug 19, 2019

Smell is unbearable. The problem persists with seemingly no solution. Any fixes are very temporary (reducing - not eliminating - smells for 1-2 days at most) and do nothing to solve the issue permanently, while the ravine continues to fill with sewage gas.

Issue: Other



address: 9647 88 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34633.42774833432, 5932407.215152911

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52343051594669, -113.477748102451

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 26, 2020 08:47pm Closed
Fri Aug 23, 2019 11:05am Reopened
Tue Aug 20, 2019 07:22pm Closed
Tue Aug 20, 2019 07:02pm Opened
Mon Aug 19, 2019 06:00pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone