Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 5124 125 Street NW

CLOSED 9 days ago #8020482677
Photo_20190927_105704
Submitted Fri Sep 27, 2019

The alley way along the pipeline green space in Lansdowne badly needs grading. There are a number of potholes in the lane on the south side and, at the west end of the lane several low spots that collect rain and melt water

Is there a catch basin nearby: Unknown

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Alley

Previous ref# if updating: -1



address: 5124 125 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 29886.507037470405, 5928506.838336142

coordinates lat,lng: 53.48867416, -113.54969788

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 31, 2019 10:15am Closed
Fri Sep 27, 2019 10:57am Opened
Fri Sep 27, 2019 10:57am Submitted via Android Android