Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 3135 105 Street NW

OPENED 8 days ago #8020528748
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 08, 2019

This will freeze and become a huge sheet of ice. If one of my three children or any of our guests slip on this and crack their head, I will hold the city responsible. This is our second request.

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Right



address: 3135 105 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33149.077633832414, 5925903.696242193

coordinates lat,lng: 53.465087890625, -113.5008170490669

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 28, 2020 08:26am Reopened
Thu Oct 10, 2019 12:16pm Closed
Tue Oct 08, 2019 08:50am Opened
Tue Oct 08, 2019 08:50am Submitted via iPhone Iphone