Windrows at 10012 67 Street NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - about 1 year ago #8021055333
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 15, 2020

Graters pushed ice chunks onto sidewalk, and as a retired person I cannot lift these large chunks of ice.

Blocking: Covered Sidewalk

Height in cm? 30

Traveling Direction: Southbound



address: 6503 101 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 37665.31252171616, 5934373.116390224

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54088666999999, -113.431795

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 20, 2020 06:45am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Sat Feb 15, 2020 10:34am Opened
Sat Feb 15, 2020 10:33am Submitted via iPhone Iphone