Park Grass Maintenance at 16922 U 93 Street NW

CLOSED 4 months ago #8021323778
Report
Submitted Thu May 07, 2020

Black knot tree fungus on trees throughout park. If it is not properly taken care of it will kill all of the trees and spread throughout the neighborhood and city.

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Required

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Throughout Andorra Lake park



address: 16922U 93 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33975.815823771445, 5944387.941949669

coordinates lat,lng: 53.6311262066145, -113.4863608774549

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 08, 2020 11:15am Closed
Thu May 07, 2020 11:36am Opened
Thu May 07, 2020 11:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone