Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 216 Heath Road NW

CLOSED 9 days ago #8021419566
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 04, 2020

A pickup drove the lane last night and then the garbage truck drove this morning. The ruts are still there and my vehicle would bottom out if i drove it. I am worried about it still collecting water when it rains as the ruts are a min 15cm deep still. How can this case be closed?

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Alley

Previous ref# if updating: 8021322822



address: 216 HEATH ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 26696.11026455185, 5925953.852523767

coordinates lat,lng: 53.465905, -113.59798333

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 27, 2020 01:39pm Closed
Thu Jun 04, 2020 12:31pm Opened
Thu Jun 04, 2020 12:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone