Sidewalk Concern at 11704 43 Avenue NW

CLOSED Violation Remedied - about 1 year ago #8021514373
Photo_20200629_085025
Submitted Mon Jun 29, 2020

A rock has been placed beside lane access that affects vehicles, bikers and walkers. The people have been putting larger and larger stones until this one is very tall. It's on city property as well

Issue: Uneven/Slanted



address: 11704 43 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 30886.183959986865, 5927640.850583525

coordinates lat,lng: 53.48083496, -113.53472137

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 28, 2020 01:00am Closed with status: Violation Remedied
Wed Jul 01, 2020 02:30pm Status changed to Investigation Ongoing
Tue Jun 30, 2020 01:02pm Reopened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 01:02pm Status changed to Warning Issued
Tue Jun 30, 2020 07:31am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Mon Jun 29, 2020 08:53am Opened
Mon Jun 29, 2020 08:53am Submitted via Android Android