Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 11011 165 Ave NW Northwest Edmonton

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 8 months ago #8021519057
Submitted Mon Jun 29, 2020

Previously patched front street has broken down/crumbled and has left a large puddling area right in front of my driveway.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Centre

Previous ref# if updating: 8021392160

address: 11011 165 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 32400.110413528175, 5943797.594127409

coordinates lat,lng: 53.6259215, -113.5102425

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 20, 2020 08:49am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Mon Jun 29, 2020 06:11pm Opened
Mon Jun 29, 2020 06:11pm Submitted via Web Web