Road Maintenance at 6913 159 A Avenue NW

CLOSED Redirected to External Organization - about 1 year ago #8021521445
Submitted Tue Jun 30, 2020

Project to install weeping tile went from bad to worse today from rain. Why the rush to complete this when rain was forecast and it could have waited a few more days. Now all the curbs will need to be replaced and costs significantly increased which will ultimately impact taxpayers. When my driveway cracks and settles now and in time do I file a claim with the city or need to obtain a lawyer to have it replaced? Please have someone contact me as to what will be done for my driveway please.

Issue: Rut/Heave

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Lane: Right

address: 6913 159A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36523.56203951794, 5943414.386757857

coordinates lat,lng: 53.62220700683173, -113.4479606679896

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 02, 2020 07:44am Closed with status: Redirected to External Organization
Tue Jun 30, 2020 11:50am Opened
Tue Jun 30, 2020 11:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone