Traffic Signal Light Timing at 14932 111 Avenue NW

CLOSED 30 days ago #8021529089
Photo_20200702_170818
Submitted Thu Jul 02, 2020

Left turn signal not working (to allow northbound traffic on 149 St to turn L onto 111 St.) Creating unnecessary congestion.

Issue: Turn Signals

Time of incident: Thu Jul 02, 2020 05:07pm

Travelling direction: Northbound



address: 14932 111 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 27877.44132032581, 5936351.38709716

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5592731, -113.5792698

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 06, 2020 08:21am Closed
Thu Jul 02, 2020 05:11pm Opened
Thu Jul 02, 2020 05:10pm Submitted via Android Android