Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 13319 Dovercourt Ave NW Dovercourt

CLOSED Citizen Complied - 7 months ago #8021589989
20200718_115314
Submitted Sat Jul 18, 2020

Tree branches threatening power lines and telephone lines in back alley. Also obstructing passage of garbage trucks through alley. Property is abandoned and unmaintained.

Issue: Touching Power Lines



address: 13319 DOVERCOURT AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 29420.972483444875, 5938246.096156058

coordinates lat,lng: 53.576214, -113.555797

Timestamp Description
Thu Oct 15, 2020 10:00am Closed with status: Citizen Complied
Wed Jul 22, 2020 01:28pm Status changed to Warning Issued
Wed Jul 22, 2020 01:28pm Reopened
Mon Jul 20, 2020 11:56am Closed
Sat Jul 18, 2020 12:05pm Opened
Sat Jul 18, 2020 12:05pm Submitted via Web Web