Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 3250 Cameron Heights Way NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 2 months ago #8021592563
Report
Submitted Sun Jul 19, 2020

Sidewalk ends in very uneven unfinished way. Accessibility issue for pedestrians and people in wheelchairs and strollers.

Where? Sidewalk

Issue: Other

Traveling Direction: Northbound



address: 3250 CAMERON HEIGHTS WAY NW

coordinates x,y: 24073.501845500967, 5926775.737657535

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47341666666667, -113.6374133333333

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 20, 2020 08:34am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Sun Jul 19, 2020 03:08pm Opened
Sun Jul 19, 2020 03:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone