Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 3250 Cameron Heights Way NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 6 days ago #8021611930
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 23, 2020

Parking lot west side of Cameron Heights Park Road is always flooded there's no drain water plants are growing because there's so much water all the time

Is there a catch basin nearby: Unknown

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Single



address: 3250 CAMERON HEIGHTS WAY NW

coordinates x,y: 24055.134487653602, 5926815.473923583

coordinates lat,lng: 53.47377456920078, -113.6376869287607

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 30, 2020 08:32am Closed with status: Non-City Service or Location
Thu Jul 30, 2020 08:32am Status changed to 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Thu Jul 23, 2020 06:12pm Opened
Thu Jul 23, 2020 06:12pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone