Street Sweeping at 12603 170 Street NW

CLOSED 8 days ago #8021625541
Report
Submitted Mon Jul 27, 2020

Large (fist sized) rocks all over this construction zone. Sketchy to drive through for anyone other than a truck. In both the blocked off and driveable lane, on the WEST side of the bridge, driving EAST. I'm forced to choose "street was missed" as the only option but in reality this is just a lot of large rocks all over the road that need a cleaning crew.

Issue: Neighbourhood completed and street was missed

Where: Road



address: 12603 170 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 25468.074855496547, 5938413.1370699555

coordinates lat,lng: 53.57792167, -113.61546333

Timestamp Description
Mon Jul 27, 2020 10:37pm Closed
Mon Jul 27, 2020 08:38pm Opened
Mon Jul 27, 2020 08:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone