Trails at 9651 25 Avenue NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - about 15 hours ago #8021641597
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 31, 2020

I'm concerned about this being a danger to cyclists as the post is lying down and the other post support is practically hidden and cyclists traveling down hill from the Science Park when it's poor lighting (evening or sunglasses) may not see it. There is also a lot of gravel on the path at this point (washed out from walking trail/ stairs adjacent.

Trail surface: Hard

Issue: Maintenance



address: 9651 25 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34636.55447647263, 5924548.514175043

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45281501102144, -113.4785677473681

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 04, 2020 01:20pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Fri Jul 31, 2020 02:28pm Opened
Fri Jul 31, 2020 02:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone