Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 8724 97 Street NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - about 20 hours ago #8021642596
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 31, 2020

Tree overgrown into tubby Bateman park play structure creating an eye hazard for children playing on it.

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 8724 97 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34491.668983476426, 5932388.074739582

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52326784563862, -113.4798877517899

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 04, 2020 10:20am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Fri Jul 31, 2020 05:52pm Opened
Fri Jul 31, 2020 05:52pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone