Streetlight Maintenance at 6727 98 Avenue NW

CLOSED 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area - 4 days ago #8021642904
Report
Submitted Fri Jul 31, 2020

Alley light out at T intersection again - seems to get repaired, work for a short period of time and then go out again. Maybe bad wires, sensor or connection, as the light fixture is a new LED one.

Issue: Single streetlight out

Where is the light? Residental Neighbourhood

Location on property? In the Rear



address: 6727 98 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 37524.06965293568, 5933943.351789436

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53703513412715, -113.433977133567

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 31, 2020 11:30pm Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Fri Jul 31, 2020 10:39pm Opened
Fri Jul 31, 2020 10:38pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone