Park Grass Maintenance at 1681 33 A St The Meadows

OPENED 4 days ago #8021643062
34eb4015-3aaf-4324-b7fd-80b047235cc4
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

In my previous requests regarding this issue, it was mentioned that the maintenance will be done per schedule. However, nothing done since 15 days. Please look into this. The poor condition of park is very disappointing.

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Debris

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Laurel Lake on 33A Street and 16A Ave



address: 3210 16A AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 40508.42522378969, 5923716.305647837

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4449187, -113.3902825

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 08:09am Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 08:09am Submitted via Web Web