Potholes at 10325 162 St NW West Edmonton

OPEN about 16 hours ago #8021644019
9584fca8-bcb7-4781-a7b1-34eb9611dfb2
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

The backlane between 103 Ave and 104 Ave on the East side of 162 Street in impassable with my Honda Civic. I can not park in my garage or use the parking space beside my garage. A man walking down the backlane a moment ago commented that you need a tank to get through there. I do not have a tank. The back lane was supposedly repaired a couple of years ago but it didn’t make any difference at all. It just keeps getting worse and worse. Infill construction= big trucks going up and down. Terrible!

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Alley



address: 10325 162 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 26472.677981940462, 5934835.331100501

coordinates lat,lng: 53.545723, -113.6005984

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 12:47pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 12:47pm Submitted via Web Web