Structure/Playground Maintenance at 7565 112 Avenue NW

OPENED 4 days ago #8021644384
Report
Submitted Sat Aug 01, 2020

Vandalism to bench and concrete pad on south-side of Borden Park. Noticed this on 07/31 when at the park we saw bolts and washers on top of a garbage can close to this bench.

What: Bench

Area? (e.g. SW corner): South central across from construction and red house.

Inside Park: Borden Park



address: 7565 112 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36008.787607336155, 5936662.052047641

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56157, -113.45652

Timestamp Description
Sat Aug 01, 2020 02:25pm Opened
Sat Aug 01, 2020 02:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone