Tree/Branch Damage - Public Property at 9411 Holyrood Road NW

CLOSED Deferred-Future Work Planned. - 8 days ago #8021652298
Report
Submitted Tue Aug 04, 2020

Some trees were pruned in Holyrood Park last week, and a pile of trimmings was left behind. Kids are carrying them all over the park, and they are being used at night to create shelters by the rink building. They are now collected and piled out front of the Holyrood Community Hall. Could they be removed ASAP? Thanks!

Issue: Branch on Ground

Where: Boulevard



address: 9411 HOLYROOD ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 36310.685263489286, 5933289.667263303

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53124666999999, -113.452355

Timestamp Description
Wed Aug 05, 2020 07:04am Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Aug 04, 2020 04:22pm Opened
Tue Aug 04, 2020 04:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone