Park Grass Maintenance at 7524 139 Ave NW Kildare

CLOSED about 1 month ago #8021653042
25b41275-c1e6-4338-85c3-83cd1ae33da9
Submitted Tue Aug 04, 2020

There are so many grass clippings piled up that you cannot see the grass anymore. This area is utilized by seniors and they cannot walk on the path safely or step off the into the park due to extreme piles of clippings. Bench areas are surrounded by piles of grass clippings and not accessible. A section of the property (north west side) was completely missed when cutting. Another section near the front entrance has not been cut at all this year. This is very shameful & sad for our seniors

Where: Green Space (excluding Blvd)

Issue: Grass Cutting Debris

Area? (e.g. SW corner): All of the property

Inside Park: Cherrydale Park



address: 7524 139 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 35875.307409974856, 5941218.8154202085

coordinates lat,lng: 53.6025237, -113.458011

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 13, 2020 10:42am Closed
Tue Aug 04, 2020 10:14pm Opened
Tue Aug 04, 2020 10:13pm Submitted via Web Web