Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 11015 36 Street NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #8021762954
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 02, 2020

Last winter me and my 88 year old father could not walk this way because it was sheer ice ( we walk every day for his Parkinson's) . The water does not drain because of a depression in the road.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Right



address: 11015 36 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 39984.80424350299, 5936937.242214087

coordinates lat,lng: 53.563755, -113.39647833

Timestamp Description
Tue Sep 15, 2020 09:55am Closed
Wed Sep 02, 2020 02:35pm Opened
Wed Sep 02, 2020 02:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone