Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 5612 143 Street NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #8021776912
Photo_20200907_164321
Submitted Mon Sep 07, 2020

Drainage issue at the end of our driveway. Freezes in winter into solid ice right across the sidewalk and causes problems for us getting in and out of driveway as well as for pedestrians

Is there a catch basin nearby: No

Traveling Direction: Southbound

Lane: Right



address: 5612 143 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 28768.38440610903, 5929107.886880853

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4941373, -113.5664891

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 16, 2020 08:30am Closed
Mon Sep 07, 2020 04:45pm Opened
Mon Sep 07, 2020 04:45pm Submitted via Android Android