Noxious Weeds - Public Property at 10310 93 Street NW

CLOSED 26 days ago #8021819239
Photo_20200918_123126
Submitted Fri Sep 18, 2020

Overgrown horticulture bed, would be great to get a head start on removing these weeds for next year. Partners in Parks volunteer would like to maintain throughout the season next year, but needs initial clean-up help to make the bed manageable to beautify by planting non-invasive plants

Where: In Flower/Shrub Bed



address: 10310 93 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34694.865468330536, 5935105.830691993

coordinates lat,lng: 53.547675, -113.4765227

Timestamp Description
Thu Sep 24, 2020 02:16pm Closed
Fri Sep 18, 2020 12:33pm Opened
Fri Sep 18, 2020 12:33pm Submitted via Android Android