Noxious Weeds - Public Property at 8910 169 Street NW

CLOSED 27 days ago #8021825004
Report
Submitted Sun Sep 20, 2020

Chest high weeds, city crosswalk 90ave 170street intersection both in alley and on street side. You keep posting it as closed and for the entire summer have never once done anything about it. Disgusting and brings down the neighborhood. Viewed by thousands an hour as a glaring example of the cities inability to maintain the property

Where: Roads/Trails/Parking Lots



address: 8910 169 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 25522.954764052, 5932506.978106595

coordinates lat,lng: 53.52484806677517, -113.6151165856087

Timestamp Description
Wed Sep 23, 2020 07:18am Closed
Sun Sep 20, 2020 05:40pm Opened
Sun Sep 20, 2020 05:39pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone