Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 11403 96 Street NW

CLOSED 8 months ago #8021914548
Photo_20201016_181953
Submitted Fri Oct 16, 2020

There is a lot of water on the road. It seems to have to do with a fire hydrant. We are also calling epcor.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes it is blocked

Traveling Direction: Northbound

Lane: Centre



address: 11403 96 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33776.06548532255, 5936951.033156165

coordinates lat,lng: 53.564315, -113.4901857

Timestamp Description
Fri Oct 16, 2020 11:44pm Closed
Fri Oct 16, 2020 06:21pm Opened
Fri Oct 16, 2020 06:20pm Submitted via Android Android