Overgrown Trees - Public Property at 6904 111 Avenue NW

CLOSED 7 months ago #8021992271
Report
Submitted Tue Nov 10, 2020

A city of Edmonton truck trimmed these branches on Sunday, November 1, 2020. Please advise when they will be removed.

Issue: Pruning Request



address: 6904 111 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36930.80807963517, 5936673.444119614

coordinates lat,lng: 53.56160833, -113.44260333

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 17, 2020 02:17pm Closed
Tue Nov 17, 2020 02:15pm Reopened
Tue Nov 10, 2020 01:46pm Closed with status: Deferred-Future Work Planned.
Tue Nov 10, 2020 12:17pm Opened
Tue Nov 10, 2020 12:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone