Windrows at 5503 Fulton Road NW

CLOSED 11 months ago #8022004450
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 14, 2020

Windrow has been pushed completely onto my driveway. It's as wide as the sidewalk. I understand it's to clear the alleyway beside our property but come on guys. Do I have to complain about this every year?

Blocking: Residential Driveway

Height in cm? 17

Traveling Direction: Eastbound



address: 5503 FULTON ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 38257.429107060205, 5935085.079715493

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5472412109375, -113.4227760138057

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 17, 2020 10:29am Closed
Sat Nov 14, 2020 10:43am Opened
Sat Nov 14, 2020 10:43am Submitted via iPhone Iphone