Sports Field Maintenance at 9104 Strathearn Drive NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 2 months ago #8022127327
Report
Submitted Sun Jan 03, 2021

Gallagher park toboggan hill is in great shape but could use straw bales by trees as many children have had dangerously close calls

Where: Sports Field - Other

Issue: Uneven Surface

Area? (e.g. SW corner): Corner of 97 Ave and Cloverdale Hill

Sports Field: None of the above

Inside Park: Gallagher Park



address: 9104 STRATHEARN DRIVE NW

coordinates x,y: 35209.178436547525, 5933791.30434308

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53582907567489, -113.4689109524235

Timestamp Description
Fri Jan 29, 2021 02:16pm Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Sun Jan 03, 2021 03:22pm Opened
Sun Jan 03, 2021 03:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone