Obstruction - Public Road/Walkway at 11154 78 Avenue NW

CLOSED Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards - 12 days ago #8022152136
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 13, 2021

This address currently has bags of garbage spilling onto the lane (rear of the residence).It is partially locking access in and out of the lane for other residents. Garbage pickup is tomorrow, and refuse collectors have already refused this address. Note: Edmonton Police recently had a daily presence at this address as a crime scene. The property owner has been very poor with regards to this address.

Where? Alley

Issue: Blocking Travel

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 11154 78 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31877.92427716343, 5931386.699463571

coordinates lat,lng: 53.5144348, -113.5194016

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 14, 2021 03:00pm Closed with status: Does Not Meet Bylaw Offence Standards
Thu Jan 14, 2021 07:14am Reopened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 03:29pm Closed
Wed Jan 13, 2021 03:19pm Opened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 03:19pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone