Sidewalk Concern at 4442 Prowse Road SW

OPENED . - 13 days ago #8022152565
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 13, 2021

This crosswalk is not painted, has no signs, and drivers don't realize it's a crosswalk. People keep trying to drive over me as I use it. The condition of it is fine but this crosswalk and the ones 1&2 blocks North of it need better identification. We moved in 5 years ago and I had expected this to be fixed by now.

Issue: Uneven/Slanted

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 4442 PROWSE ROAD SW

coordinates x,y: 28913.910414182403, 5920054.609386627

coordinates lat,lng: 53.41277851507945, -113.5651280798621

Timestamp Description
Thu Jan 14, 2021 08:11am Reopened
Thu Jan 14, 2021 06:51am Closed with status: 311 Redirecting to Other Business Area
Wed Jan 13, 2021 06:17pm Opened
Wed Jan 13, 2021 06:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone