City Maintained Sidewalk at 14915 Stony Plain Road NW

CLOSED . - about 1 month ago #8022237116
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 21, 2021

I was walking and had my phone in my hand and well what I thought the sidewalk should be leveled and it was not I asked myself why is the curb risen so people can trip and fall I fell in front of many viewers parked at lights my phone is broken please help me I just bought this new phone been in Edmonton for a year thank you

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): 100ave and corner sidewalk Jasper gates square



address: 14915 STONY PLAIN ROAD NW

coordinates x,y: 27929.45231369462, 5934141.656640783

coordinates lat,lng: 53.53941445664019, -113.5786821209657

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 23, 2021 07:18am Closed
Sun Feb 21, 2021 02:24pm Opened
Sun Feb 21, 2021 02:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone