City Maintained Sidewalk at 10293 89 Street NW

CLOSED Attempted to Contact Citizen - 19 days ago #8022241592
Report
Submitted Tue Feb 23, 2021

Sidewalk has not been shovelled all year. Three previous 311 complaints but city staff performed inspection and said sidewalk is gravel and city does not clear gravel walks. The photo represents the deterioration of the existing asphalt walk. Please provide call back to discuss.

Issue: Snow

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): 1.5m asphalt walk located on the east side of 89 street, north of the first EW alley, S 103 ave

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 10293 89 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 35004.75962416014, 5935268.399060589

coordinates lat,lng: 53.54911520589528, -113.471829036735

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 25, 2021 02:11pm Closed with status: Attempted to Contact Citizen
Tue Feb 23, 2021 10:19am Opened
Tue Feb 23, 2021 10:19am Submitted via iPhone Iphone