Windrows at 8839 140 Avenue NW

CLOSED Assessed-No Action Required - 7 months ago #8022259353
Photo_20210302_105825
Submitted Tue Mar 02, 2021

Windrow forcing vehicle onto roadway causing westbound traffic to drive over centre line. This should be a high priority as it is adjacent to a school.

Blocking: School drop off area

Height in cm? 18

Traveling Direction: Westbound

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 8839 140 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 34569.95219602871, 5941252.53823871

coordinates lat,lng: 53.6029144, -113.4777271

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 03, 2021 06:56am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Tue Mar 02, 2021 11:00am Opened
Tue Mar 02, 2021 11:00am Submitted via Android Android