City Maintained Sidewalk at 2115 Topham Street NW

CLOSED Citizen Complied - 2 months ago #8022260759
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 02, 2021

The sidewalk has been a sheet of ice for a long time now my husband fell on this last week gave himself a concussion and whiplash. Several residents in our neighbourhood have fallen here. The sidewalk needs to be cleared or sanded very badly. Also you may want to address a concern that the house on the right is draining their east troughs right down onto the sidewalk.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Sidewalk between houses leading to the lake

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 2115 TOPHAM STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 33087.35124303714, 5941107.167863982

coordinates lat,lng: 53.60170382937721, -113.5001402732022

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 15, 2021 11:34am Closed with status: Citizen Complied
Tue Mar 02, 2021 02:49pm Opened
Tue Mar 02, 2021 02:48pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone