Windrows at 10804 65 Street NW

CLOSED Non-City Service or Location - 7 months ago #8022261789
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 02, 2021

The windrow is melting onto the sidewalk then freezing into ice on a severe downhill slope creating an extremely hazardous situation for pedestrians

Blocking: Covered Sidewalk

Height in cm? 60

Traveling Direction: Southbound



address: 10804 65 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 38026.971677356094, 5936068.734131815

coordinates lat,lng: 53.55609651447784, -113.4261333697031

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 03, 2021 04:47am Closed with status: Assessed-No Action Required
Tue Mar 02, 2021 06:32pm Opened
Tue Mar 02, 2021 06:31pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone