City Maintained Sidewalk at 7315 144 Ave NW Kildare

OPENED . - 2 months ago #8022279993
97e68582-cd45-408d-a439-ba027c712318
Submitted Tue Mar 09, 2021

Tony I had contacted you, and the city of Edmonton last year.... we agreed that the sidewalk would be replaced in 365 days ..we’re coming close to that now, and nothing has still been done! I’ve been paying my taxes, for years! I’ve been receiving notices about poor sidewalk maintenance, and I have taking many pictures over the winter and recently in the last week.. It is severely cracked causing a split down the middle, injury waiting to happen. Slip and sue, city MLA’s notified

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Sidewalk

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 7315 144 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 36147.199839124245, 5941640.407034302

coordinates lat,lng: 53.6062932, -113.4538547

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 11, 2021 05:05am Reopened
Wed Mar 10, 2021 08:21am Closed with status: Duplicate Request Exists
Tue Mar 09, 2021 09:14am Opened
Tue Mar 09, 2021 09:14am Submitted via Web Web