City Maintained Sidewalk at 11167 72 Avenue NW

CLOSED 6 days ago #8022289121
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 11, 2021

Bad combination of freeze/thaw cycle and poor drainage. Results in a huge icy spot on city-maintained bike lane / sidewalk. I have fallen repeatedly on my commute to work.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): South side of 72 Ave pedestrian crosswalk at 112 Street.

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 11167 72 AVENUE NW

coordinates x,y: 31848.16773975514, 5930717.839365088

coordinates lat,lng: 53.50842646515108, -113.5199181278169

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 07, 2021 08:13am Closed
Thu Mar 11, 2021 07:01pm Opened
Thu Mar 11, 2021 07:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone