City Maintained Sidewalk at 2191 Brennan Crescent NW

CLOSED 2 months ago #8022292328
Report
Submitted Fri Mar 12, 2021

Icey sidewalk. Very slippery. Used by many seniors. Unable to safely social distance while walking opposite directions as passerby.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): East of 213st

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 2191 BRENNAN CRESCENT NW

coordinates x,y: 20909.970849434754, 5931986.519421737

coordinates lat,lng: 53.520375, -113.68471333

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 16, 2021 07:38am Closed
Fri Mar 12, 2021 05:37pm Opened
Fri Mar 12, 2021 05:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone