Park Walkway at Summerside Edmonton Division No. 11

CLOSED 6 months ago #8022315058
20210320_165637
Submitted Sat Mar 20, 2021

Dangerous metal frame sticking out of the cement. Highly recommended to be removed as a safety concern. It is located at the east side of Summerside Circle Park.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): east side

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 8203 14 AVENUE SW

coordinates x,y: 36021.387064556926, 5920997.624951991

coordinates lat,lng: 53.4208151, -113.458127

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 25, 2021 09:36am Closed
Sat Mar 20, 2021 07:10pm Opened
Sat Mar 20, 2021 07:10pm Submitted via Web Web