Park Walkway at 1647 126 Street SW

CLOSED 6 months ago #8022341303
Report
Submitted Tue Mar 30, 2021

The equipment and personnel who cleared the snow on the trails in Rutherford destroy the lawn in many places and there are numerous piles of lawn that needs to be picked up. They did a really good job at making a mess.

Issue: Ice

Area? (e.g. SW Corner, north side): Rutherford trails



address: 1647 126 STREET SW

coordinates x,y: 30684.254090670423, 5920581.081787323

coordinates lat,lng: 53.41740937803367, -113.5384514028583

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 01, 2021 02:26pm Closed
Tue Mar 30, 2021 12:08pm Opened
Tue Mar 30, 2021 12:07pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone