Pooling water due to Depression on Road at 15887 13 Avenue SW

CLOSED 6 days ago #8022350579
Report
Submitted Thu Apr 01, 2021

Water pooling consistently between houses #15885 and 15887 (rain/snow melting/lawn watering). Concerns there may be a sink hole or future water line collapse. Gradually getting worse over the past 3 years.

Is there a catch basin nearby: Yes but not blocked

Traveling Direction: Eastbound

Lane: Right



address: 15887 13 AVENUE SW

coordinates x,y: 26825.98191335505, 5921035.634777679

coordinates lat,lng: 53.42170410360742, -113.5964466719999

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 07, 2021 02:49pm Closed
Thu Apr 01, 2021 06:41pm Opened
Thu Apr 01, 2021 06:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone