Streetlight Maintenance at 2634 16 Street NW

CLOSED 5 days ago #8022350648
Photo_20210401_200148
Submitted Thu Apr 01, 2021

Left turn light needs to be activated it is in place just needs to be turned on with the increase in traffic it is impossible to turn left without waiting for the light to change for an entire cycle it's a waste of time

Issue: Streetlight cycling on and off

Where is the light? Other

Location on property? In the Front

Accessibility/disability issue? no



address: 2704 17 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 41921.860653430354, 5925343.43176327

coordinates lat,lng: 53.45942878, -113.36879265

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 08, 2021 08:24am Closed
Thu Apr 01, 2021 08:03pm Opened
Thu Apr 01, 2021 08:02pm Submitted via Android Android