Bike Lanes at 11825 92 Street NW

OPENED 8 days ago #8022356395
Report
Submitted Mon Apr 05, 2021

New bike lane is blocked by massive concrete barriers. Why? I now have to bike on the road next to it. Doesn't make any sense. It's now just made the road thinner and reduced accessibility, making it more dangerous to bike.

Where: Bike Lane

Issue: Debris or Obstructions

Accessibility/disability issue? yes



address: 11825 92 STREET NW

coordinates x,y: 34304.051309869246, 5937714.885660857

coordinates lat,lng: 53.57114437226483, -113.4821328209175

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 05, 2021 08:21pm Opened
Mon Apr 05, 2021 08:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone